PROGRAM

  • 22 FebruaryWednesday
  • 23 FebruaryThursday
  • 24 FebruaryFriday
  • 25 FebruarySaturday
Main Hall
07:00 - 09:00 Breakfast
09:00 - 09:30 Registration - Coffee
09:30 - 12:30 Arrivals - Checkins
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 16:30 Mentoring
16:30 - 17:00 Coffee Break
17:00 - 19:00 Blackbox Workshop
19:30 - 22:00 Dinner
19:30 - 22:00 VIP Dinner for Speakers / Sponsors
22:00 - 00:00 Networking at Deep Blue Bar
Main Hall
07:00 - 09:00 Welcome Breakfast
09:00 - 09:30 Registration - Coffee
09:30 - 10:00 Bill Kenney
10:00 - 12:30 Speed Networking
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 15:30 Demo Day - Startup Pitches
15:30 - 16:00 Coffee Break
16:00 - 17:30 Demo Day - Startup Pitches
17:30 - 17:35 Closing
19:00 - 21:00 Dinner
21:00 - 00:00 Networking at Deep Blue Bar
Main Hall
07:00 - 08:00 Breakfast
08:00 - 09:00 Registration - Coffee
09:00 - 09:20 Welcome
09:20 - 09:30 Master Of Ceremony: Bill Kenney - Test My Pitch
09:30 - 09:50 Mudassir Sheikha - Careem
09:50 - 10:10 Fadi Bishara - Blackbox
10:10 - 10:30 Jeff Burton - ABC Accelerator
10:30 - 10:50 Jon Crawford - Storenvy
10:50 - 11:10 Sam Mallikarjunan - HubSpot
11:10 - 11:30 Fireside Chat
Barbaros Ozbugutu - iyzico
Aslıhan Kurul Türkmen - Endeavor
11:30 - 11:50 Nazareno Mario Ciccarello - IE Business School
How Networking will / can change your life?
11:50 - 12:10 Fireside Chat
Roger Cowdrey - Gopa
Y. Emre Güzer - PayU
12:10 - 12:30 Anil Advani - Inventus Law
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 14:30 Panel: Startup Hubs Inside & Outside the Valley
Moderator: Yousef M. Hamidaddin - MENA Innovation
Numan Numan - 212 Capital
Omar A. Syed - Abraaj Capital
Issa Aghabi - IFC World Bank
14:30 - 15:00 Samar Singla - Jugnoo
Technology Behind On-Demand
15:00 - 15:30 Fireside Chat
Cem Soysal - Inventram Inc.
Marie Paoli - Blackbox
15:30 - 16:00 Aamer Khan - Entrepreneur & Technologist
Innovation, Technology, and Silicon Valley
16:00 - 16:30 Panel: Can You Really Build A Great Tech Firm Outside Silicon Valley?
Moderator: Ferhan Cook - M-Spark
Ussal Sahbaz - General Electric
Chad Kaul - Blackbox
16:30 - 16:35 Closing
19:00 - 21:00 Dinner
21:00 - 22:30 Startup Turkey Finals
Master Of Ceremony: Bill Kenney - Test My Pitch
Jury
Omar A. Syed - Abraaj Capital
Fadi Bishara - Blackbox
Yousef M. Hamidaddin - MENA Innovation
Jeff Burton - ABC Accelerator
22:30 - 23:00 Startup Turkey Award Ceremony
23:00 - 00:00 Networking at Deep Blue Bar
Workshop Hall
14:00 - 15:00 Workshop: [email protected] for Startups
Eren Akbaba, Cloud Platform Sales Consultant & Middleware Presales Consultant, Oracle
Tolga İngenç, Cloud Technology Advisor, Turkey & Central Asia, Oracle
Meeting Hall
10:00 - 18:00 1:1 Meetings with BoardMaps
10:00 - 18:00 1:1 Meetings with PayU
Main Hall
07:00 - 09:00 Breakfast
12:00 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 16:30 Departures